Vesta Veterans' Head

  • WMB 8+ K. Grose, C. McIntosh, R. MacCallum, S. Supple, R. Mortimer, C. Matthews, J. Schulz, A. Finn, A. Carboo (cox) Head women's crew

Schools Head

  • J16 4+ O. Newton, S. Okuka, C. Tarczy, L. Joss, C. Webber (cox)

Women's Eights Head

  • M 8+ K. Grose, C. McIntosh, F. Land, S. Supple, N. Fiechter, S. Hofmann, J. Schulz, A. Finn, S. Suthers (cox)

Hammersmith Head

  • J14 8x+
  • J15 4x+
  • J18 4x

Hampton Head

  • J16 4x O. Newton, S. Okuka, C. Tarczy, L. Joss
  • J16 4+ O. Newton, S. Okuka, C. Tarczy, L. Joss, C. Webber (cox)

Quintin Head

  • WIM2 8+ H. Smith, A. Carboo, J. Traynor, M. Saunders, A. Terry, B. Walters, R. Mortimer, C. O'Riordan, J. Pearce (cox)

South of England Indoor Rowing Championships

  • J14 Gold D. Newton
  • WJ13 Silver H. Lindsday
  • J13 Silver A. Oliver
  • WJ14 Silver A. Mavra
  • J14 Silver W. de St Crois
  • J13 Team Relay Silver A. Oliver, D. Fatou, G. Obhotzer
  • J14 Team Relay Silver W. de St Crois, D. Vault, L. Cossey, O. Journeau
  • J13 Bronze G. Obhotzer
  • WJ14 Bronze H. Joss
  • J14 Bronze D. Vault

British Rowing Indoor Championships

  • 40-49 lwt Gold T. Male
  • 40-49 hwt Gold G. Benton
  • Year 11 Boys Silver C. Tarczy

Veteran Fours Head

  • WME 4x A-I. Walker, J. Al-Janabi, K. Lawrence, K. Robins
  • MH 4x R. Tollman, M. Tebay (TSS/Kingston/Quintin composite)

Fours Head

  • IM1 4+ W. Fields, F. Gill, E. Beckett, M. Wilkojc, J. De Vries (cox)
  • S 4- A. Ridler, S. Heap, T. Male, A. Lodygowski 

Kingston Small Boats Head

  • J16 1x L. Joss
  • J18 1x M. Jonas
  • WIM2 1x M. Saunders
  • J16 2x S. Okuka, O. Newton
  • WIM3 2x S. Matthews, R. Davies
  • WIM2 4- A. Finn, K. Grose, J. Schulz, R. MacCallum
  • WIM2 4+ E. Johnstone, C. Dexter, R. Mortimer, C. Matthews, S. Davies (cox)

Weybridge Silver Sculls

  • J14 1x D. Newton
  • J17 1x M. Jonas
  • MB 1x T. Male
  • MD 1x B. Bridger
  • J17 2x

Pairs Head

  • E lwt 2x A. Lodygowski, N. Kenny
  • WS 2- K. Grose (TSS/Kingston composite)
  • IM1 2x M. Wilkojc, N. Marriott
  • WIM2 2- A. Terry, M. Scibor-Rylska
  • WME 2x J. Al-Janabi, K. Lawrence
  • MxMF 2x M. Alloway (TSS/Parr's Priory composite)

Great Ouse Marathon

  • WME 2x J. Al-Janabi, K. Robins (course record)
  • MD 4x C. Shea, R. Ashworth, D. Bond, B. Bridger (course record)
  • MF 8+ M. Gleeson, J. Koops, L. Williams, M. Hine, N. Davison, D. Dewhurst, M. Phelan, K. Wentzel (cox) (TSS/MAA composite) (course record)