British Rowing Championships
  • 2x Bronze A. Campbell (TSS/London composite)
World Rowing Masters Regatta
  • WD 2- P. Bird (TSS/Nottingham composite)
  • D 4x G. Bagnall (TSS/Quintin/Putney Town composite)
  • WE 4- P. Bird (TSS/BBLRC/Kingston composite)
  • F 4- G. Bagnall (TSS/Quintin composite)
  • WF 8+ P. Bird
  • H 4+ G. Bagnall (TSS/Minerva Bath/UTRC/Broxbourne composite)
Peterborough
  • WIM3 2x J. Johnston (TSS/Gloucester composite)
Coupe de la Jeunesse (Saturday)
Great Britain
  • W4x Silver S. Budgett 
Coupe de la Jeunesse (Friday)
Great Britain
  • W4x Silver S. Budgett 
Home International Regatta
England
  • W8+ J. Schulz, R. Mortimer
St Neots
  • WMD 4+ P. Bird (TSS/Peterborough City/X-Press composite)
Burway
  • J12 1x T. Metcalf
  • WME 4x R. Thom (TSS/Weybridge/Walbrook composite)
British Rowing Junior Championships
  • J16 4x Gold B. Brophy, T. Hodson, O. Jonas, J. Williams
  • J16 2x Bronze O. Jonas, B. Brophy
  • J16 2- Bronze L. Almeida Durkan, E. Joss
Molesey
  • WMD 8+ R. Thom (TSS/Walbrook/Molesey composite)
Henley Masters Regatta
  • F 8+ R. Swift, P. Watts, R. Clarke, T. Sanders, C. Williams, F. Pinkerton, G. Bagnall, D. Bannenberg, G. Greaves (cox)
Egham
  • J14 4x+
World Cup II, Dorney
Great Britain
  • 1x Silver A. Campbell
Coronation Regatta (Sunday)
  • WJ14 4x+ I. Brophy, I. Ratcliffe, C. Purcell, S. Blitz, M. Gould (cox)
  • WJ16 4x E. Bannenberg, A. de Ryke, E. Harned, S. Budgett
  • J16 4x
  • WJ 4- F. Black, K. Ratcliffe, I. Cole, C. Browne
  • Victor Ludorum

Marlow (Sunday)

  • WMB 1x C. McIntosh
  • MF 8+ H. Williams, R. Rakison, C. Mallon, T. Sanders, C. Williams, F. Pinkerton, R. Clarke, D. Bannenberg, G. Greaves (cox)

Marlow (Saturday)

  • IM2 4- T. Marshall, P. Savage, B. Bruce, W. Howell

Reading Amateur (Sunday)

  • WIM2 1x J. Johnston

Barnes & Mortlake

  • J14 1x T. Dashper
  • J15 1x B. Woodward-Fisher
  • J16 1x O. Jonas
  • J17 1x S. Haider
  • IM3 2x O. Jonas, F. Hurford

Weybridge Ladies

  • WME 1x C-L. French
  • WJ14 2x C. Purcell, I. Ratcliffe
  • WJ15 2x K. Michaels, M. Saunders
  • WME 2x J. Al-Janabi, K. Lawrence
  • WME 4x J. Al-Janabi, K. Lawrence, C-L. French, A-I. Walker
  • J14 4x+ M. Jonas, S. Rawle, C. McManus-Burke, T. Dashper, K. Michaels (cox)

Metropolitan (Saturday)

  • WIM1 4- J. Schulz, R. Mortimer, C. Matthews, E. Johnstone

Twickenham

  • WIM3 1x J. Johnston
  • MF 8+ R. Rakison, R. Swift, D. Hickey, B. Sweeney, C. Mallon, T. Sanders, F. Pinkerton, G. Bagnall, A. Probert (cox)

National Schools Regatta

  • WJ17 1x Gold/The Scullery Trophy S. Budgett
  • J16 2x Silver O. Jonas, B. Brophy
  • WJ16 4x Bronze S. Budgett, E. Bannenberg, E. Harned, A. de Ryke

British Rowing Masters Championships

  • MxDNv 2x Gold E. Tofts, D. Best
  • ENv 1x Silver D. Best
  • WD 8+ Silver R. Thom (TSS/Walbrook/Molesey composite)

Putney Town

  • J14 2x C. McManus-Burke, T. Dashper

Ghent (Sunday)

  • L4x Gold J. Livy, D. Ogunyoye, M-V. Wentzel, P. Bruce
  • W4- Gold J. Schulz, R. Mortimer, C. Matthews, E. Johnstone
  • W2- Silver C. Matthews, E. Johnstone

Ghent (Saturday)

  • W4- Gold J. Schulz, R. Mortimer, C. Matthews, E. Johnstone
  • W2- Silver J. Schulz, E. Johnstone
  • 4+ Bronze T. Wheeler, E. Beckett, T. Chung, L. Kaye, F. Whitehead (cox)
  • L4x Bronze J. Livy, D. Ogunyoye, M-V. Wentzel, P. Bruce
Borne @ Chiswick Bridge
  • WIM3 1x Z. Gullen
  • WME/F 1x J. Al-Janabi
  • WJ16 2x A. de Ryke, E. Bannenberg
  • WJ18 2x B. Muphy, I. Arzt Jones
  • WME 2x J. Al-Janabi, K. Lawrence
  • J14 4x+ S. Rawle, C. McManus-Burke, M. Jonas, H. Oglina, M. Gould (cox)
  • J15 4x+ M. Beaud, M. Anderson, D. Gracie Cheng, H. Phelan, S. Barton (cox)
  • WJ16 4x A. de Ryke, E. Bannenberg, S. Budgett, E. Harned
  • WJ18 4+ C. Browne, F. Black, K. Ratcliffe, I. Cole, S. Margetts (cox)

Wallingford

  • WJ18 1x S. Budgett

Chiswick Amateur

  • ME 2x C. Williams, M. Alloway
  • J14 4x+ M. Jonas, S. Rawle, C. McManus-Burke, H. Oglina, M. Gould (cox)

Junior Inter-Regional Regatta

Thames Central

  • WJ16 4x Bronze A. de Ryke, E. Bannenberg (TSS/Weybridge composite)
  • J16 4x Silver B. Brophy, T. Hodson, O. Jonas, J. Williams
  • J16 8+ Silver R. Parkinson, L. Rodd, B. Brophy, T. Hodson, L. Durkan, E. Joss, T. Walden-Smith, A. Walker, S. Barton (cox)

Hammersmith Amateur

  • J16 1x M. Beaud
  • J18 1x A. Shea
  • N 1x P. Savage
  • WJ18 2x B. Murphy, I. Arzt Jones
  • J18 2x A. Tait, O. McManus
  • N 2x L. Allgood, D. Gracie Cheng
  • J18 4x F. Hurford, O. McManus, J. Hodges, A. Tait
  • WJ18 4+ I. Cole, C. Browne, K. Ratcliffe, F. Black, S. Margetts (cox)