Oxford City Royal Regatta

  • J13 1x T. Metcalf

World Junior Championships

  • JW 4x Bronze S. Duncan (Great Britain)

Maidenhead

  • WMA 2x D. Beadle, C. Matthews
  • MxA/B/C 2x D. Beadle, S. Suthers

Home International Regatta

  • J 2- J. Sirmon, L. Rodd (England)

Coupe de la Jeunesse

  • 4- Bronze B. Brophy

European Masters Regatta

  • MG 8+ R. Clarke, D. Hickey, D. Bannenberg, T. Sanders, G. Greaves (cox) (TSS/Minerva Bath/Henley/Broxbourne composite)

Burway

  • J13 2x T. Metcalf, A. Hill

Staines

  • J13 2x T. Metcalf, A. Hill

British Rowing Championships (Junior)

  • Gold J15 1x M. Jonas
  • Gold WJ16 1x M. Saunders
  • Gold J18 2x J. Sirmon, L. Rodd
  • Silver WJ16 2x M. Saunders, K. Michaels
  • Silver WJ18 2x I. Cole, A. de Ryke

Molesey

  • J13 2x T. Metcalf, A. Hill
  • WMD/E 4x R. Thom (TSS/Walbrook composite)
  • WMC/E 8+ R. Thom, J. Al-Janabi, K. Lawrence (TSS/Walbrook composite)

Henley Masters Regatta

  • WMB 2x J. Schulz, C. McIntosh
  • WMA 4x D. Beadle, C. Matthews, M. McLaughlan, Z. Gullen
  • WMC 4- A. Finn, J. Schulz, C. McIntosh, K. Grose

Kingston

  • J16 1x B. Woodward-Fisher
  • WMC/D/E 2x E. Tofts, C. Allen

Egham

  • WJ13 2x A. White, M. Gillibert
  • J13 2x T. Metcalf, A. Hill
  • J14 2x S. Okuka, C. Tarczy
  • WJ14 4x+ N. Cook, I. Aquilinia, G. Hunter, A. Whelan, L. Jones (cox)

Barnes and Mortlake

  • WN 1x B. Essex
  • J15 1x M. Jonas
  • J16 1x B. Woodward-Fisher
  • WIM3 4x M. Saunders, I. Cole, A. de Ryke, C. Browne
  • WMC 4x C. Nunan, H. Kilsby, K. Hickmott, S. Supple
  • J14 4x+ T. Metcalf, A. Hill, L. Joss, O. Newton, D. Newton (cox)
  • E 4x O. Jonas, J. Sirmon, K. Belton, B. Brophy
  • IM3 8+ O. Jonas, J. Sirmon, K. Belton, D. Head, T. McMorrin, T. Walden-Smith, E. Joss, S. Barton (cox)

Weybridge Ladies

  • WME 2x J. Al-Janabi, K. Lawrence
  • WMNv 2x E. Tofts, C. Allen
  • WME 4x J. Al-Janabi, K. Lawrence, C-L. French, P. Canning

Metropolitan (Saturday)

  • WIM1 4x J. Brown, R. Mortimer, C. McIntosh, J. Schulz
  • S 4- S. Heap, A. Lodygowski, W. Fields, N. O'Reilly

Twickenham

  • WIM3 1x D. Beadle
  • WIM2 1x D. Beadle
  • WIM3 2x A. Harper, G. Michotte

National Schools

  • J15 1x Bronze M. Jonas

British Rowing Masters Championships

    Gold

  • MDNv 1x B. Bridger
  • MENv 1x D. Best
  • MxMF 2x M. Alloway (TSS/Parr's Priory composite)
  • WMD/E 2- P. Peel (TSS/Nottingham composite)
  • WMC 8+ P. Peel (TSS/Nottingham/Peterborough composite)
  • Silver

  • MG 4x R. Rakison, H. Williams, I. Hislop, G. Bagnall
  • WMD 8+ R. Thom (TSS/Walbrook composite)
  • Bronze

  • MF 8+ H. Williams, R. Rakison, G. Bagnall, D. Hickey, R. Clarke, T. Sanders, C. Mallon, D. Bannenberg, G. Greaves (cox)
  • MF 4- R. Rakison, D. Hickey, R. Clarke, T. Sanders

Ghent (Sunday)

  • Gold B(u23) 2- F. Cross, A. Garrod
  • Silver WL 1x R. Humphreys
  • Silver WB(u23) 1x G. Michotte
  • Silver WB(u23) 2x A. Harper, G. Michotte
  • Silver W 8+ J. Schulz, R. Mortimer, J. Brown, R. MacCallum, I. Evans, D. Beadle, G. Michotte, A. Harper, Z. Davies (cox)

Ghent (Saturday)

  • Gold W 4x R. Mortimer, J. Brown, R. MacCallum, J. Schulz
  • Silver 4- S. Heap, A. Lodygowski, W. Fields, N. O'Reilly

Borne@Chiswick Bridge

  • N 1x N. Hillier
  • IM3 1x P. Savage
  • WME 2x K. Lawrence, J. Al-Janabi
  • WJ16 2x
  • J16 2x
  • IM3 2x N. Hillier, P. Savage
  • J14 4x+ T. Metcalf, S. Okuka, L. Joss, O. Newton, L. Jones (cox)
  • J15 4+
  • J18 4+
  • IM2 4-

Wallingford

  • WJ18 2x Regatta Sailing Cup I. Cole, M. Saunders
  • W Challenge 2x Chairman's Challenge Vase J. Brown, R. MacCallum

Chiswick Amateur

  • WN 1x G. Michotte
  • WN 2x G. Michotte, A. Harper
  • J14 4x+ T. Metcalf, A. Hill, L. Joss, O. Newton, L. Jones (cox)
  • IM3 4+ H. Richardson, M. Sirmon, W. Reeves, P. Savage, S. Barton (cox)

Hammersmith Amateur

  • WN 1x D. Beadle
  • N 4+ S. Boljevic, H. Richardson, W. Reeves, E. Joss, S. Barton (cox)

JIRR

  • WJ16 1x Gold M. Saunders
  • J16 1x Bronze M. Jonas

Thames London