British Rowing Senior Championships

  • 4x A. Campbell (TSS/Agecroft/Sir William Borlase composite)

World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • WMD 2- P. Peel (TSS/Nottingham composite)

World Rowing Junior Championships

  • W 4x Silver S. Duncan

Henley Town & Visitors

  • J14 2x A. Hill, T. Metcalf

Burway Sprint

  • J15 4x+ A. Hill, T. Metcalf, S. Okuka, L. Joss

Home International Regatta

England

  • WLwt 2x J. Belcher (TSS/Mortlake composite)

Staines

  • J14 2x A. Hill, T. Metcalf

Molesey (Sunday)

  • J13 1x O. Newton
  • J16 1x M. Jonas
  • J15 4x+ O. Newton, T. Metcalf, S. Okuka, L. Joss, T. Dashper (cox)
  • J16 4x O. Newton. T. Dashper, M. Jonas, A. McFall

Molesey (Saturday)

  • IM3 4+ J. Sirmon, S. Ogden Newton, T. Walden-Smith, M. Jonas, C. Auty (cox)
  • IM3 1x M. Jonas

Henley Masters

  • WMB 4- K. Grose, C. Matthews, J. Schulz, A. Finn
  • WME 8+ P. Peel (TSS/Mortlake composite)

World Cup III

  • 1x Bronze A. Campbell

Egham

  • J14 4x+ A. Jonas, D. Newton, A. Hill, T. Metcalf, C. Humm (cox)

British Rowing Masters Championships

  • WMCNv 8+ Gold P. Daws, C-L. French, C. Allen, A. Brewer, M. Mortimer, C. Delmar, Z. Burns, X. Neale, H. Cook (cox)
  • WME/FIM3 2x Gold K. Lawrence, J. Al-Janabi
  • WMEIM3 4x Gold K. Lawrence, J. Al-Janabi, C-L. French, K. Robins
  • WMD 8+ Gold P. Peel (TSS/Nottingham/Peterborough/X-Press/Champion of the Thames composite)
  • MMxE 2x Silver M. Alloway (TSS/Parr's Priory composite)
  • MMxF 2x Silver M. Alloway (TSS/Parr's Priory composite)
  • MF 2x Silver M. Alloway, D. Best
  • WME 4x Bronze K. Lawrence, J. Al-Janabi, C-L. French, P. Canning
  • WME 2x Bronze K. Lawrence, J. Al-Janabi

Barnes and Mortlake

  • J15 1x O. Newton
  • J14 2x D. Newton, A. Jonas
  • J15 2x C. Tarczy, S. Okuka
  • WJ14 4x+ M. Gillibert, A. White, A. Sirmon. E. Campbell, H. Joss (cox)
  • J14 4x+ D. Newton, A. Jonas, M. Massey, S. Sherrat, C. Humm (cox)
  • Nv 4+ L. Joss, C. Tarczy, S. Okuka, M. Jonas, C. Webber (cox)

Weybridge Ladies

  • J13 1x D. Newton
  • WJ14 2x E. Purcell, G. Baker

Walton & Weybridge

  • MC 1x B. Bridger

Metropolitan (Saturday)

  • S 2x N. Kenny (TSS/Molesey composite)

National Schools

  • J15 4+ Gold L. Joss, C. Tarczy, S. Okuka, O. Newton, C. Webber (cox)
  • J15 4x+ Silver L. Joss, C. Tarczy, S. Okuka, O. Newton, C. Webber (cox)
  • J18 4+ Silver T. Walden-Smith, J. Sirmon, O. Jonas, M. Jonas, C. Webber (cox)

Maidenhead Junior

  • WJ13B 4x+ A. Sirmon, E. Campbell, H. Joss, A. White, C. Humm (cox)
  • J13B 4x+ L. Cossey, O. Journeaux, R. Gillibert, D. Valt, D. Murphie (cox)

Putney Town

  • J14 4x+ A. Hill, D. Newton, A. Jonas, S. Sherrat, C. Humm (cox)

Nottingham City Regatta

  • IM1 2x S. Suthers, P. Bruce

Ghent (Sunday)

  • WLwt u23 1x Gold J. Belcher
  • 4x Gold E. Beckett, R. Leonard, A. Garrod, D. Dalmau
  • W2x Silver D. Beadle, J. Brown
  • 4- Silver A. Ridler, M. Wilkojc, N. O'Reilly, S. Heap

Ghent (Saturday)

  • Lwt 1x Silver A. Lodygowski

Borne @ Chiswick Bridge

  • MF 1x D. Best
  • ME/F 2x D. Best, B. Bridger
  • WJ16 2x
  • WJ14 4x+ R. Blackwood, M. Gillibert, G. Baker, O. Supple, P. Archer
  • J15 4x+ A. Hill, D. Newton, A. Jonas, S. Sherrat, C. Humm (cox)
  • WNv 4x

Chiswick Amateur

  • J18 1x O. Jonas
  • J14 2x D. Newton, A. Jonas
  • J16 2x M. Jonas, A. MacFall
  • J14 4x+ A. Hill, D. Newton, A. Jonas, S. Sherrat, C. Humm (cox)
  • J15 4x+ L. Joss, C. Tarczy, S. Okuka, O. Newton, C. Webber (cox)

JIRR

  • J15 4x+ Silver L. Joss, C. Tarczy, S. Okuka, O. Newton, C. Webber (cox)

Thames London

Hammersmith Amateur

  •   IM2 1x C. Maynard