British Rowing Senior Championship

  • W 4x Silver and club shield A. Carlton, G. Grandfield, K. Wilkinson-Feller, F. Rawlins
  • OLwt 4- N. O'Reilly, N. Kenny, K. Brown, L. Seaman
  • W 8+ club shield R. Francis, C. Dexter, S. Trump, E. Walters, E. Peebles, O. Uguz, R. Mortimer, A. Terry, S. Shapter (cox)

Sudbury

  • E 8+ A. Ridler (TSS/Molesey/Broxbourne composite)

Coupe de la Jeunesse (Sunday)

  • 4- Gold M. Jonas
  • W 4x Silver M. Saunders

Coupe de la Jeunesse (Saturday)

  • 4- Gold M. Jonas

Home International Regatta

  • Lwt 2x S. Blake
  • W 4x R. Davies
  • W4+ S. Davies (cox)
  • Wales

British Rowing Junior Championships

  • J15 4x+ Gold
  • J16 2- Gold
  • J16 4+ Silver

Molesey (Sunday)

  • J13 1x D. Murphie
  • J15 1x D. Newton

Molesey (Saturday)

  • IM3 2- M. Siravo (TSS/London Oratory School composite)

Henley Masters Regatta

  • WMB 8+ R. Edgar, C. McIntosh, K. Grose, S. Supple, R. Mortimer, C. Matthews, J. Schulz, A. Finn, B. Desmond (cox)
  • WMC 2- K. Grose (TSS/Kingston composite)
  • WMF 2x J. Al-Janabi, K. Lawrence
  • WMF 4+ P. Peel (TSS/Mortlake/Kingston/BBLRC composite)

Egham

  • J13 1x G. Obholzer
  • J15 2x S. Fattouh, M. Massey
  • J14 4x+ D. Murphie, W. de St Croix, L. Cossey, A. Oliver, E. Tarczy (cox)
  • J15 4x+ S. Fattouh, A. Jonas, D. Newton, M. Massey, E. Tarczy (cox)

Henley Women's Regatta

  • Int Club 8+ Invesco Perpetual Trophy D. Beadle, M. Carter Edwards, M. Scibor Rylska, O. Ambler, A. Headley, E. Walters, G. Wheeler, A. Terry, S. Davies (cox)

World Cup III, Poznan

  • 1x Bronze A. Campbell

Marlow

  • E 2x John Brocklebank Challenge Cup T. Male (TSS/Bexhill composite)

British Rowing Masters Championships

  • WME 4- Gold P. Peel (TSS/BBLRC/MAA/Kingston composite)
  • WMD 2x Silver K. Robins, K. Hickmott
  • MxF 2x Silver M. Alloway (TSS/Parr's Priory composite)

Barnes and Mortlake

  • WJ15 1x O. Supple
  • WJ14 2x H. Joss, A. White
  • J14 2x W. de St Croix, D. Murphie
  • WJ16 2x H. Kurzeja, E. van Wachem
  • J14 4x+ A. Oliver, L. Cossey, W. de St Croix, D. Murphie, E. Tarczy (cox)
  • WJ15 4x+ H. Joss, A. White, E. van Wachem, H. van Wachem, A. White (cox)

Metropolitan (Sunday)

  • WIM2 1x R. Davies
  • S 4- W. Fields, M. Wilkojc, A. Ridler, N. Marriott
  • WM 8+ K. Grose, S. Supple, J. Schulz, C. Matthews, A. Finn (TSS/Kingston/Lea composite)

Junior Sculling Regatta

  • J17 1x Gold M. Jonas
  • J14 4x+ Gold
  • J15 4x+ Bronze

National Schools

  • G Champ 1x Silver M. Saunders
  • J16 4+ Silver
  • J15 4x+ Bronze

Putney Town

  • J14 2x A. Oliver, D. Murphie

Ghent (Sunday)

  • Lwt 1x Silver A. Lodygowski
  • W 2x Silver O. Uguz, J. Belcher
  • Lwt 4x Bronze P. Bruce, R. Hogan, T. Jenkins, J. Keech

Ghent (Saturday)

  • 2- Silver N. O'Reilly, A. Lodygowski

Borne@Chiswick Bridge

  • WJ16 1x E. van Wachem
  • MD 1x B. Bridger
  • WMF 2x K. Lawrence, J. Al-Janabi
  • WJ14 4x+ A. White, P. Archer, H. Joss, E. Campbell, A. Mavra (cox)
  • J14 4x+ A. Oliver, L. Cossey, W. de St Croix, D. Murphie, E. Tarczy (cox)
  • WMD/E 4x K. Lawrence, J. Al-Janabi, C-L. French, K. Robins

Wallingford

  • WJ18 1x M. Saunders
  • J16 4+ O. Newton, S. Okuka, C. Tarczy, L. Joss, C. Webber (cox)

Chiswick Amateur

  • J14 2x L. Cossey, W. de St Croix
  • WJ15 2x
  • J15 2x
  • Nv 2x
  • J14 4x+ A. Oliver, L. Cossey, W. de St Croix, D. Murphie, E. Tarczy (cox)
  • J15 4x+

Hammersmith Amateur

  • WJ16 1x E. van Wachem
  • J14 4x+ A. Oliver, L. Cossey, W. de St Croix, D. Murphie, S. Sherratt (cox)

Junior Inter-Regional Regatta

  • J16 4+ Gold O. Newton, S. Okuka, C. Tarczy, L. Joss, C. Webber (cox)
  • J16 1x Silver O. Newton
  • J14 1x Bronze D. Newton

Thames London